По итогам заводских испытаний

English translation: Following factory tests results

12:14 Apr 12, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: По итогам заводских испытаний
По итогам заводских испытаний оформляется двусторонний акт с указанием достигнутых технических параметров.
Upon finishing the factory tests a bilateral act with the specification of the achieved technical parameters should be drawn up.
нормально?
Vova
English translation:Following factory tests results
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-12 12:23:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Following the results of factory testing
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Based on the results of the factory-run tests
Andrey Belousov (X)
2Following factory tests results
Mikhail Kropotov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
По итогам заводских испытаний
Following factory tests results


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-04-12 12:23:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Following the results of factory testing

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 207

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
По итогам заводских испытаний
Based on the results of the factory-run tests


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-12 12:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A two-party Act.........., based on.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-12 12:46:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...\"factory tests\"..

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: bilateral report based on the results of the tests ....
1 hr
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search