при участии

English translation: with the participation of ...

13:43 Apr 12, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: при участии
3.17. В случае недостижения Товаром технических параметров, предусмотренных Контрактом, Продавец обязан устранить за свой счёт выявленные недостатки Товара и провести новые испытания при участии представителей Покупателя.
3.17. Should the Goods fail to achieve technical parameters stipulated by the Contract, the Seller must remedy discovered faults of the Goods at his own expense and carry out new tests in the presence of the Buyer’s representatives.
нормально?
не подправите, если есть недостатки?
Vova
English translation:with the participation of ...
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1with (direct) involvement of
Mikhail Kropotov
4together with
Konstantin Kisin
4with the participation of ...
Andrey Belousov (X)
4with the assistance of
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
при участии
with the assistance of


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 30

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
при участии
with the participation of ...


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
при участии
together with


Explanation:
together with the Buyer's representatives

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
при участии
with (direct) involvement of


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Davidenko
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search