по факту

English translation: (up)on

19:33 Apr 12, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: по факту
- 50 % стоимости настоящего контракта в сумме _______________(_________________________________________________00/100) долларов США оплачиваются Покупателем Продавцу по факту поставки с документарного безотзывного подтверждённого аккредитива.
- 50 % of the present Contract value in the amount __________________________ (___________________________________________________________00/100) USD is to be paid by the Buyer to the Seller ..........как дальше?
Vova
English translation:(up)on
Explanation:
например: payment upon delivery
Selected response from:

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(up)on
Nik-On/Off
4upon confirmation of
GaryG


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upon confirmation of


Explanation:
это значит, по-моему

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
по факту
(up)on


Explanation:
например: payment upon delivery

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): POD
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  cheeter: и логотипчик оригинальный.
1 day 17 hrs
  -> :o)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search