возвращения полученного аванса

English translation: reimbursement of advance payments

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:возвращения полученного аванса
English translation:reimbursement of advance payments
Entered by: Angeliki Kotsidou

19:46 Apr 12, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: возвращения полученного аванса
4.9.8. В случае расторжения Контракта в соответствии с Контрактом или применимым правом, Продавец обязуется незамедлительно предпринять все зависящие от Продавца действия для возвращения полученного аванса и аннулирования аккредитива, открытого в соответствии с настоящей Статьей.
4.9.8. In case of the Contract cancellation in accordance therewith or with the applicable law, the Seller shall undertake without delay all necessary measures dependent on the Seller for the refunding advance payment of the received and the annulment of the Letter of Credit opened in accordance with this Clause.
Vova
reimbursement of advance payments
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-12 20:02:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] 252.232-7000 Advance Payment Pool.
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... 252.232-7005 Reimbursement of Subcontractor Advance Payments--DoD Pilot ...
for Progress Payment, a request for reimbursement of advance payments made ...
www.acq.osd.mil/dpap/dfars/doc/252232.doc

REIMBURSEMENT OF SUBCONTRACTOR ADVANCE PAYMENTS-DOD PILOT MENTOR ...
... with each Standard Form (SF) 1443, Contractor\'s Request for Progress Payment,
a request for reimbursement of advance payments made to a protege firm. ...
www.acq.osd.mil/dpap/dfars/html/previous/ archive_20010911/archive/252232r19990223.htm

Payment and acquittal of Away from Base
... This chapter contains the following topics: Payment of Away from Base allowances
Away from Base submissions Advance payment Reimbursement Bulk funding ...
www.dest.gov.au/schools/indigenous/abstudy_2005/ abstudy2005/payment_and_acquittal_of_away_from_base.htm
Selected response from:

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2reimbursement of advance payments
Angeliki Kotsidou
5Your version is fine.
Tsogt Gombosuren
4to recover the advance payment(s) received
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
возвращения полученного аванса
reimbursement of advance payments


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-12 20:02:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC] 252.232-7000 Advance Payment Pool.
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... 252.232-7005 Reimbursement of Subcontractor Advance Payments--DoD Pilot ...
for Progress Payment, a request for reimbursement of advance payments made ...
www.acq.osd.mil/dpap/dfars/doc/252232.doc

REIMBURSEMENT OF SUBCONTRACTOR ADVANCE PAYMENTS-DOD PILOT MENTOR ...
... with each Standard Form (SF) 1443, Contractor\'s Request for Progress Payment,
a request for reimbursement of advance payments made to a protege firm. ...
www.acq.osd.mil/dpap/dfars/html/previous/ archive_20010911/archive/252232r19990223.htm

Payment and acquittal of Away from Base
... This chapter contains the following topics: Payment of Away from Base allowances
Away from Base submissions Advance payment Reimbursement Bulk funding ...
www.dest.gov.au/schools/indigenous/abstudy_2005/ abstudy2005/payment_and_acquittal_of_away_from_base.htm

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov (X)
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): или to refund...
9 hrs
  -> спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
возвращения полученного аванса
to recover the advance payment(s) received


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 71
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
возвращения полученного аванса
Your version is fine.


Explanation:
refund of the advance payment
=================================================================================
(f) Set forth the residence's policy for ***refund of advance payments*** in the event of termination of the contract or death of the resident.
...
161-J:6 Advance Payments and Security Deposits. The residence shall establish a written policy for the ***refund of unused advance payments*** or security deposits in the event of termination of a residential services agreement or death of a resident which shall include the terms and conditions under which the advance payment money or security deposit may be withheld by the residence.
http://www.gencourt.state.nh.us/legislation/2002/hb1220.html

As argued by appellants below, the contract is conspicuously silent on
this question in that it contains no provision for the ***refund of
advance payments*** in the event that the golf school closed or their
employment was otherwise terminated.
http://courts.state.ar.us/opinions/1997b/970917/ca961009.txt

(6) set out the home's policy for ***refund of advance payments*** in the event of...
(a) A home's written policy for the ***refund of advance payments***
http://www.hss.state.ak.us/dsds/dd/pdfs/cc04/EClientRights.p...


Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 125




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search