отгружается автотранспортом

English translation: shall be shipped by motor transport

09:23 Apr 13, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: отгружается автотранспортом
3.4. Товар отгружается автотранспортом из г. Тирасполь, Республика Молдова. 1.1. The Goods shall be shipped by motor transport from Tiraspol, Republic of Moldova.
Vova
English translation:shall be shipped by motor transport
Explanation:
good to me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-13 09:30:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"shipped\" works as well
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2shall be shipped by motor transport
Andrey Belousov (X)
3occurs by means of vehicles
Julia Winkler (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отгружается автотранспортом
shall be shipped by motor transport


Explanation:
good to me

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-13 09:30:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"shipped\" works as well


Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: will be shipped (?)
1 min
  -> True. I guess "delivered". Thanks!

agree  Sergei Tumanov: сначала должен быть отгружен для того чтобы стать поставлен.
26 mins
  -> Thanks! I've learned a lot from your comments!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отгружается автотранспортом
occurs by means of vehicles


Explanation:
The shipment of the goods occurs by means of vehicles from the city of Tiraspol, Republic Moldova.

Julia Winkler (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search