выпускная квалификационная работа

English translation: graduation thesis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выпускная квалификационная работа
English translation:graduation thesis
Entered by: Olga-Translator

17:05 Apr 6, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / diploma
Russian term or phrase: выпускная квалификационная работа
Может это быть просто Diploma Project?
Olga-Translator
graduation thesis
Explanation:
MS graduation thesis, BS graduation thesis...

Project: Master's/Graduation ThesisProject: Master's/Graduation Thesis. Main page Progress report Documents Source code Links. Welcome to our project page! The project ...
www.cs.umu.se/~jon/exjobb/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-06 17:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CMROnline Learning>> Graduation Thesis and Academic Degree ... Writing of Graduation Thesis is set as an independent course in the learning and teaching plan, ...
www.cmr.com.cn/cmrenglish/Graduation.htm

MS2 Graduation ThesisMS2 Graduation Thesis List. Master Thesis Doctoral Thesis Exhibision Page Paper List. 2004. Name, Title. Yasuhiro Kiuchi, Influence of urban heat island on ...
air.geo.tsukuba.ac.jp/~ms2/kaki/fkimura-e/esoturon.html

Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2graduation thesis
mk_lab
4.....
Angeliki Kotsidou
4graduation project
Leah Aharoni


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
graduation thesis


Explanation:
MS graduation thesis, BS graduation thesis...

Project: Master's/Graduation ThesisProject: Master's/Graduation Thesis. Main page Progress report Documents Source code Links. Welcome to our project page! The project ...
www.cs.umu.se/~jon/exjobb/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-04-06 17:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CMROnline Learning>> Graduation Thesis and Academic Degree ... Writing of Graduation Thesis is set as an independent course in the learning and teaching plan, ...
www.cmr.com.cn/cmrenglish/Graduation.htm

MS2 Graduation ThesisMS2 Graduation Thesis List. Master Thesis Doctoral Thesis Exhibision Page Paper List. 2004. Name, Title. Yasuhiro Kiuchi, Influence of urban heat island on ...
air.geo.tsukuba.ac.jp/~ms2/kaki/fkimura-e/esoturon.html



mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
9 mins

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выпускная квалификационная работа
graduation project


Explanation:
This depends on context (type of project and type of degre)
For BA - thesis paper, MA - thesis, high school/training program - graduation project.

Graduation Project
... This graduation project enables students to apply content knowledge and skills
through ... their Academic Coach, and the Graduation Project Coordinator. ...
www.srhs.net/academics/gradproj.tf/

Leah Aharoni
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
.....


Explanation:
It can be Diploma Project, Thesis or Dissertation. It depends on what kind of Degree somebody is doing

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search