инструментальные системы

English translation: (engineering) machine tool systems

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:инструментальные системы
English translation:(engineering) machine tool systems
Entered by: Olga-Translator

21:25 Apr 6, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / diploma
Russian term or phrase: инструментальные системы
Название предмета и специальности в ВУЗе

Инструментальные системы машиностроительного производства
Автоматизированное проектирование инструментальных систем
Olga-Translator
(engineering) machine tool systems
Explanation:
Machine Tool Systems - Home
Machine Tool Systems, Inc. provides CNC machinery and related products and services along with engineered solutions throughout the southeast.
www.mtsonline.com/ - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Dr. John W. Sutherland Machine Tools
Machine Tool Systems Page. The study of manufacturing processes must pay ... While manufacturing processes are clearly more than traditional machine tools, ...
www.mfg.mtu.edu/cyberman/machtool.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

MTU Machine Tool Systems Primer
Machine Tool Systems Page. Introduction to Machine Tools. Modeling of Machine Tools. Machine Tool Metrology. Machine Tool Dynamics. Alternative Machine Tool ...
www.mfg.mtu.edu/marc/primers/machtool/
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Development Systems
Angeliki Kotsidou
3(engineering) machine tool systems
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
инструментальные системы
Development Systems


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-06 21:37:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Инструментальные системы машиностроительного производства = IMHO = Mechanical Engineering Development
Insa Lyon > Mechanical Engineering DevelopmentHome > Education > 12 Masters of Engineering > Mechanical Engineering Development ... Mechanical systems are constantly evolving. ...
www.insa-lyon.fr/pg/index.php?Rub=235&L=2


Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
инструментальные системы
(engineering) machine tool systems


Explanation:
Machine Tool Systems - Home
Machine Tool Systems, Inc. provides CNC machinery and related products and services along with engineered solutions throughout the southeast.
www.mtsonline.com/ - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Dr. John W. Sutherland Machine Tools
Machine Tool Systems Page. The study of manufacturing processes must pay ... While manufacturing processes are clearly more than traditional machine tools, ...
www.mfg.mtu.edu/cyberman/machtool.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

MTU Machine Tool Systems Primer
Machine Tool Systems Page. Introduction to Machine Tools. Modeling of Machine Tools. Machine Tool Metrology. Machine Tool Dynamics. Alternative Machine Tool ...
www.mfg.mtu.edu/marc/primers/machtool/

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angeliki Kotsidou: isn't "machine tool system" = система управления станком??
20 mins
  -> Not necessarily




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search