аммиак безводный сжиженный

English translation: liquified anhydrous ammonia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:аммиак безводный сжиженный
English translation:liquified anhydrous ammonia
Entered by: Igor_2006

07:37 Sep 12, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / спецификация
Russian term or phrase: аммиак безводный сжиженный
в каталоге продукции
Irina Gerunova
liquified anhydrous ammonia
Explanation:
Other commercial names are liquid ammonia, liquified anhydrous ammonia, ammonia gas...
http://trikal.e.tradeee.com/product_view/11053111/Anhydrous ...
Selected response from:

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8liquified anhydrous ammonia
Igor_2006
3liquefied, non-aqueous ammonia
Eugene N


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
liquified anhydrous ammonia


Explanation:
Other commercial names are liquid ammonia, liquified anhydrous ammonia, ammonia gas...
http://trikal.e.tradeee.com/product_view/11053111/Anhydrous ...


Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
0 min
  -> Thanks, Jack.

agree  Yuri Dubrov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий.

agree  kapura
15 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  interprivate
17 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Victoria Lubashenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Виктория.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ravindra.

agree  svetlana cosquéric
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана.

agree  cyhul
1 day 38 mins
  -> Спасибо.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liquefied, non-aqueous ammonia


Explanation:
Just a possible version of translation.

Eugene N
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search