фукозамин

English translation: fucosamine

09:42 Dec 15, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Russian term or phrase: фукозамин
http://www.dissercat.com/content/fosforilirovannye-proizvodn...

С использованием предложенного метода синтеза гликозилфосфатов впервые осуществлен химический синтез А'-ацетил-р-Ь-фукозамин-!-фосфата и уридин-б'-дифосфат-А^-ацетил-Р-Ь-фукозамина, предполагаемого предшественника при биосинтезе бактериальных полисахаридов, в частности, капсульных полисахаридов стафилококков.
Maxim Polukhin
English translation:fucosamine
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/gs8yuxk
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fucosamine
Natalie
5fukozamin
Kate Kostiuk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fukozamin


Explanation:
в указанной ссылке приведены помимо общего описания патента еще и разные химические соединения. Может, Вы там найдете еще что-нибудь полезное.


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/patents/WO2014204358A1?cl=en
Kate Kostiuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Это на каком языке?
8 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fucosamine


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/gs8yuxk

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search