безопасная утилизация и нейтрализация (химической продукции)

English translation: safe management/disposal and remediation/decontamination (of chemical wastes)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:безопасная утилизация и нейтрализация (химической продукции)
English translation:safe management/disposal and remediation/decontamination (of chemical wastes)
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

14:40 Oct 1, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Технический регламент о безопасности химической продукции
Russian term or phrase: безопасная утилизация и нейтрализация (химической продукции)
Информирование потребителя (приобретателя) о методах безопасной утилизации и нейтрализации химической продукции.

(?) Safe handling and disposal of chemical products

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
safe management/disposal and remediation/decontamination (of chemical wastes)
Explanation:
"safe management of chemical wastes" -> https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

"safe disposal of chemical wastes" -> https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

"remediation of chemical wastes" -> https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

"decontamination of chemical wastes" -> https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег и Tigranuhi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Safe Handling And Disposal Of Chemicals
Tigranuhi Khachatryan
4safe management/disposal and remediation/decontamination (of chemical wastes)
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
safe management/disposal and remediation/decontamination (of chemical wastes)


Explanation:
"safe management of chemical wastes" -> https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

"safe disposal of chemical wastes" -> https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

"remediation of chemical wastes" -> https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

"decontamination of chemical wastes" -> https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег и Tigranuhi!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Safe Handling And Disposal Of Chemicals


Explanation:
www.unodc.org › st-nar-36PDF
Web results
Guidelines For Safe Handling And Disposal Of Chemicals Used In ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-10-01 16:51:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Safe handling and disposal of chemicals used in the illlicit manufacture of drugs

https://www.unodc.org/unodc/en/scientists/safe-handling-and-...

Tigranuhi Khachatryan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search