наименование (химической продукции) установленное при ее идентификации

English translation: name of the chemical product established on its identification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:наименование (химической продукции) установленное при ее идентификации
English translation:name of the chemical product established on its identification
Entered by: YESHWANT UMRALKAR

15:01 Oct 1, 2020
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Технический регламент о безопасности химической продукции
Russian term or phrase: наименование (химической продукции) установленное при ее идентификации
наименование химической продукции, установленное при ее идентификации

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
name of the chemical product established on its identification
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1name of the chemical product established on its identification
YESHWANT UMRALKAR
4Naming and identification of chemicals
Tigranuhi Khachatryan
3chemical product identifier
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chemical product identifier


Explanation:
- The list will include each chemical's product identifier (i.e., name or number used to identify the chemical), the manufacturer, the work area in which the chemical ...

- Print the small labels blank and add the name of the chemical (product identifier) and date made (if applicable) by hand using a permanent ...

"chemical product identifier" -> https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 мин (2020-10-01 15:42:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Technical Regulation (TR) on Safety of Chemical Products approved by Decree No. 1019 dated 7 October 2016 and published on 12 October 2016 reads:

Identification of chemical products

A chemical product has to be identified by the manufacturer or the importer of this product before the product is being placed on the market. The identification process includes:

- determination of the name of the chemical product;
- classification of the chemical product as a substance or a mixture;
- determination of the name of the chemical product in accordance with the chemical nomenclature of the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) and the number of the chemical in accordance with the CAS registry (if applicable);
- determination of the presence in the chemical product of a new chemical in a concentration higher than 0.1 %;
- identification of the chemical substances within the chemical product as:
= new chemical substances;
= chemical substances the use of which is banned in Russia;
= chemical substances the use of which is restricted in Russia.
= determination of the area of use of the chemical product;
= other necessary information.

Chapter V of the TR gives more details on the identification of chemical products.
https://www.enhesa.com/resources/article/in-russia-technical...



Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Naming and identification of chemicals


Explanation:
Guidance for identification and naming of substances under REACH and CLP

https://echa.europa.eu/-/guidance-for-identification-and-nam...

Tigranuhi Khachatryan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
name of the chemical product established on its identification


Explanation:
.

YESHWANT UMRALKAR
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ravindra!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search