готовый монтаж Фильма

English translation: final cut

18:19 May 15, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Russian term or phrase: готовый монтаж Фильма
...готовый монтаж Фильма
esperansa2016
Ukraine
English translation:final cut
Explanation:
см. ссылку.
Selected response from:

Anastasia Gryzunova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4final cut
Anastasia Gryzunova
3 +1final cut (of a film/movie)
Tanami


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
final cut


Explanation:
см. ссылку.


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=final%20cut&sc=91&l1=1&l2=2
Anastasia Gryzunova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tanami: не видела ваш ответ, пока писала свой
3 mins

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
26 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs

agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
17 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
final cut (of a film/movie)


Explanation:
final cut

The finished edit of a film, approved by the director and the producer. This is what the audience sees.
https://www.learner.org/exhibits/cinema/editing2.html

(если это имелось в виду)

Tanami
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search