Серверное программирование по ТЗ

English translation: Requirements-based server development

12:44 Jun 25, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers (general)
Russian term or phrase: Серверное программирование по ТЗ
Заранее спасибо.
Vera K
English translation:Requirements-based server development
Explanation:
http://www.devx.com/architect/Article/44432
Selected response from:

Sam Pinson
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Server programming by requirements specification
Nick Sokornov
4 +1Requirements-based server development
Sam Pinson
4Server programming as per customer requirement
cyhul


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Server programming by requirements specification


Explanation:
.

Nick Sokornov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina O.: ...according to...
54 mins
  -> Спасибо, можно и так!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Requirements-based server development


Explanation:
http://www.devx.com/architect/Article/44432


Sam Pinson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
11 mins

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Server programming as per customer requirement


Explanation:
++

cyhul
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search