стандартная программа

English translation: standard application/program

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:стандартная программа
English translation:standard application/program
Entered by: Sam Pinson

18:33 Jan 10, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Russian term or phrase: стандартная программа
стандартная программа Windows
esperansa_2008
standard application/program
Explanation:
Again, more context would help.
Selected response from:

Sam Pinson
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2standard application/program
Sam Pinson
5standard software
vita z
3standard Windows program
Andrey Rykov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
standard application/program


Explanation:
Again, more context would help.

Sam Pinson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Pawlick
3 hrs

agree  cyhul
5 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standard Windows program


Explanation:
думаю так

Andrey Rykov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
standard software


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2012-01-10 18:38:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Standard Windows Software

https://commons.lbl.gov/display/itfaq/Windows Standard Softw...

vita z
Latvia
Native speaker of: Latvian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search