Together 2019

February 21st 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET February 22nd 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET

Click for Full Participation

перемещения по тексту

English translation: text navigation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:перемещение по тексту
English translation:text navigation
Entered by: nngan

18:52 Jan 10, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Russian term or phrase: перемещения по тексту
приемы быстрого перемещения по тексту
esperansa_2008
см.
Explanation:
* Typically, shortcut keys are used by word processors for easy text navigation.
Selected response from:

nngan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
nngan
3 +1see explanation
Sam Pinson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
see explanation


Explanation:
techniques for rapid navigation of (the) text

Sam Pinson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
5 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
* Typically, shortcut keys are used by word processors for easy text navigation.

nngan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search