профессиональная работа на пк

English translation: professional work on PC

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:профессиональная работа на пк
English translation:professional work on PC
Entered by: Dmitry Goykhman

20:03 Jan 10, 2012
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Russian term or phrase: профессиональная работа на пк
дополнительные аспекты профессиональной работы на пк
esperansa_2008
professional work on PC
Explanation:
PC = personal computer
Selected response from:

Dmitry Goykhman
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2professional work on PC
Dmitry Goykhman
3working professionally with a PC
Sam Pinson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
professional work on PC


Explanation:
PC = personal computer

Dmitry Goykhman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Pawlick
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  cyhul
5 days
  -> Thank you!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
working professionally with a PC


Explanation:
..

Sam Pinson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search