проект сверки

English translation: checking project

15:36 Feb 7, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Russian term or phrase: проект сверки
4. Доработан функционал создания дублей в рекламных карточках. Теперь при нажатии кнопки «Создать дубликат…» открывается новая карточка с возможностью выбора проекта публикации и проекта сверки. Все поля в карточке дубле заполнены идентично рекламной карточке.
Dmitry Goykhman
English translation:checking project
Explanation:
... with the possibility of choosing the publication project and checking project.
Selected response from:

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1checking project
Andrey Svitanko
4checking
Borys Sydiuk
3checkup draft option
Vika Lex
3verification plan
Sam Pinson


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
checking


Explanation:
В общем, понятно

Borys Sydiuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
checking project


Explanation:
... with the possibility of choosing the publication project and checking project.

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cyhul
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
verification plan


Explanation:
...with the ability to select a publication plan and verification plan.

Sam Pinson
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
checkup draft option


Explanation:
variant

edit draft and checkup draft options

Vika Lex
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search