ресурсные запасные части

English translation: limited life hardware(parts/spare parts)

18:59 Mar 27, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
Russian term or phrase: ресурсные запасные части
Оплата за «клик» с включенной стоимостью ресурсных запасных частей, расходных материалов и работ по тех.обслуживанию техники
Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
English translation:limited life hardware(parts/spare parts)
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-03-27 19:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seems like it's supposed to be some limited life items like dot printer heads and etc.
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks. I like "replacement parts" to, so thanks, Vitals
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6limited life hardware(parts/spare parts)
Roman Karabaev
4high-wear spare parts
Igor Blinov
4resources of spare parts
natasha stoyanova
3spare parts for operating life
Enote
3replacement/spare parts
Vitals


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resources of spare parts


Explanation:
resources of spare parts

Example sentence(s):
  • Links to useful resources such as spare parts suppliers

    Reference: http://www.smglobal.com/fastmaint/maintenance-resources.asp
natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spare parts for operating life


Explanation:
or "operating life spare parts"
ресурсные тут значит "для штатного срока эксплуатации"

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
limited life hardware(parts/spare parts)


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2008-03-27 19:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Seems like it's supposed to be some limited life items like dot printer heads and etc.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks. I like "replacement parts" to, so thanks, Vitals

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leanida
11 mins
  -> thank you very much, Leanida

agree  Vitals
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Vitals

agree  Victor Yatsenko
11 hrs

agree  Stephen Smith
22 hrs

agree  Irina Chamritski
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 16 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
replacement/spare parts


Explanation:
Looks like it is simply that. In many Russian contexts (ресурсные) is just additional/optional.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-27 21:07:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I should probably withdraw my version and endorse Roman's answer, as it does look more thorough

Vitals
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high-wear spare parts


Explanation:
Russian Yandex says this means быстроизнашивающиеся

reference : http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=включенной стоимостью р...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search