Распределенная логика принятия решений

English translation: distributed decision making logic

08:24 Aug 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware
Russian term or phrase: Распределенная логика принятия решений
Распределенная логика принятия решений в рамках операций между картой, терминалом и сервером;
Maruti Shinde
India
English translation:distributed decision making logic
Explanation:
http://inderscience.metapress.com/app/home/contribution.asp?...
We present a fuzzy-logic-based distributed decision-making algorithm for mobile sensors. Extensive simulations demonstrate the good performance of proposed algorithms.
Selected response from:

Dmitry Venyavkin
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3distributed decision making logic
Dmitry Venyavkin
4distributed logic of decision-making operations
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
distributed decision making logic


Explanation:
http://inderscience.metapress.com/app/home/contribution.asp?...
We present a fuzzy-logic-based distributed decision-making algorithm for mobile sensors. Extensive simulations demonstrate the good performance of proposed algorithms.

Dmitry Venyavkin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Maruti RU-EN translation transrus05@gmail.com


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kameliya
9 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ксения!

agree  koundelev
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Георгий!

agree  David Knowles: I'm not convinced that "decision-making" is needed, and I'm sure that в рамках can be omitted!
14 mins
  -> Thanks for your comment, David

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distributed logic of decision-making operations


Language variant: distributed logic of decision-making

Explanation:
Hierarchical Distributed Genetic Algorithms: A Fuzzy Logic ...Hierarchical Distributed Genetic Algorithms: A Fuzzy Logic Controller .... The expert systems perform their decision-making operations concurrently in the ...
doi.ieeecomputersociety.org/10.1109/64.506756



    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&safe=off&q=%22distributed...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&safe=off&q=%22distributed...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search