крепления в стойке

English translation: rack mounts

07:10 Dec 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
Russian term or phrase: крепления в стойке
Требования к оборудованию
Все компоненты системы (в т.ч. хардвер, ПО, кабеля, системы, крепления в стойке, системный блок) должны быть совместимыми.
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
English translation:rack mounts
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-12-17 07:28:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, ув. Lena! :)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rack fittings
Kirill Semenov
4rack mounts
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rack fittings


Explanation:
Это как бы в общем, потому что есть много разного, что может быть "несовместимым": mounting points, guiding rails, ну и просто размеры rack unit.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  a05: or fixings
29 mins

agree  Victoria Andreevskaya
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rack mounts


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-12-17 07:28:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, ув. Lena! :)



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&l1=1&s=%EA%F0%E5%EF%EB%...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search