Крейтовая система сбора данных

English translation: (rack-mounted) modular data acquisition system

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Крейтовая система сбора данных
English translation:(rack-mounted) modular data acquisition system
Entered by: Igor Blinov

13:22 Jan 27, 2011
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
Russian term or phrase: Крейтовая система сбора данных
source:
http://www.autex.spb.ru/qmbox.php3

(in title)
Richard DiPrima
United States
modular data acquisition system
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/CMnBk
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2crate data acquisition system
Jive
4 +1modular data acquisition system
Igor Blinov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modular data acquisition system


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/CMnBk

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Igor.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
crate data acquisition system


Explanation:
Термин явно кажется заимствованием, ссылки это подтверждают.





    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q="crate+data+acquisition&...
Jive
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Boris.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Murzakov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

agree  cyhul
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search