вершина

English translation: vertex

14:51 Jun 7, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware / кд-дерево
Russian term or phrase: вершина
Для возможности одновременного доступа ко всем узлам интерполяционных сеток и для устранения дублирования узлов в разных вершинах (рис. 5) они хранятся отдельно от kd-дерева

Тут проблема, что узел и вершина имеют одинаковый перевод "node"
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
English translation:vertex
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2vertex
Mikhail Kropotov
2tree node
Rashid Lazytech


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vertex


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
21 mins

agree  Marcombes
2 days 2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tree node


Explanation:
узел дерева = tree node

узел сети = network node


Rashid Lazytech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search