расшифровка обозначений (счета за услуги тел. оператора)

English translation: Terms and abbreviations explained

07:49 Jun 28, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / localization
Russian term or phrase: расшифровка обозначений (счета за услуги тел. оператора)
Это расшифровка обозначений счета за услуги тел. оператора

Контекст:
Расшифровка используемых обозначений приведена в следующей таблице.

Название столбца в детализации

Объяснение
Дата; время
Дата и время начала соединения
Номер
Номер второго участника разговора (Вашего собеседника).

При этом, если звонок входящий, то в начале данной позиции указывается
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
English translation:Terms and abbreviations explained
Explanation:
в данном контексте
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Terms and abbreviations explained
Alexander Onishko
4usage details
George Pavlov
4Explanation of terms and abbreviations ...
Samantha Payn


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Terms and abbreviations explained


Explanation:
в данном контексте

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Belay
46 mins

agree  James McVay
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Explanation of terms and abbreviations ...


Explanation:
... used in the following table.

Samantha Payn
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usage details


Explanation:
This is from my cell phone bill


    Reference: http://your.rogers.com/BillExplainer/billexplainers.asp
George Pavlov
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search