International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

алгоритмизация лингвистических задач

English translation: Algorithmic Approach to Linguistic Tasks

20:20 Apr 6, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / education
Russian term or phrase: алгоритмизация лингвистических задач
This the name of college discipline in the diploma
suslik
United States
English translation:Algorithmic Approach to Linguistic Tasks
Explanation:
An Algorithmic Approach to Superficial Tumor Management
www.vin.com/VINDBPub/SearchPB/Proceedings/PR05000/PR00384.h...

An Algorithmic Approach to Identifying Link Failures.
www.isi.edu/div7/publication_files/massey_prdc04.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-06 20:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Другой возможный вариант:

Algorithm-Based Approaches to Linguistic Tasks

\'A genetic algorithm based approach for robust evaluation
of form tolerances\' from Journal of Manufacturing Systems, a publication ...
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3685/is_200001/ai_n889...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Algorithmic Approach to Linguistic Tasks
Vladimir Pochinov
4Algorithms for (Solving) Linguistic Problems
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
алгоритмизация лингвистических задач
Algorithmic Approach to Linguistic Tasks


Explanation:
An Algorithmic Approach to Superficial Tumor Management
www.vin.com/VINDBPub/SearchPB/Proceedings/PR05000/PR00384.h...

An Algorithmic Approach to Identifying Link Failures.
www.isi.edu/div7/publication_files/massey_prdc04.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-06 20:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Другой возможный вариант:

Algorithm-Based Approaches to Linguistic Tasks

\'A genetic algorithm based approach for robust evaluation
of form tolerances\' from Journal of Manufacturing Systems, a publication ...
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3685/is_200001/ai_n889...

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga B
1 min

agree  Dorene Cornwell: Algorithm-Based Approaches to Linguistic Tasks or Algorithmic Approaches to Linguistic Tasks
30 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
8 hrs

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
1 day 1 hr

agree  Shane London
4 days

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
алгоритмизация лингвистических задач
Algorithms for (Solving) Linguistic Problems


Explanation:
Кстати, слово "algorithmization" существует.
Еще вариант, который мне больше нравится:
Linguistic Algorithms

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 17 mins (2005-04-07 06:37:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

еще:
Algorithmic Solution of Linguistic Problems

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search