определение порядка установления уровня полномочия субъектов...

English translation: ... setting a hierarchy of access ...

00:29 Apr 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / security systems
Russian term or phrase: определение порядка установления уровня полномочия субъектов...
Определение порядка установления уровня полномочий субъектов доступа, а также круга лиц, которым это право предоставлено.

*
у меня классическая проблема: я не понимаю русское предложение. помогите, пожалуйста, въехать. типа, "по какому принципу присваивают полномочия и кто присваивает" -- так, что ли?
zmejka
English translation:... setting a hierarchy of access ...
Explanation:
Defining the policy of setting a hierarchy of access for users and groups who were given such rights.
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2... setting a hierarchy of access ...
Tsogt Gombosuren
5definition of orders of fixing of authority of subjects
Angloruschinese
4determine the procedure of authorization level for persons and groups of persons ...
Ksyushka
3->
Panchenko


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
определение порядка установления уровня полномочия субъектов...
... setting a hierarchy of access ...


Explanation:
Defining the policy of setting a hierarchy of access for users and groups who were given such rights.

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: determining procedures for establishing a user access hierarchy and defining the groups of users granted that right
79 days
  -> Thank you Dorene! :-)

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
131 days
  -> Thank you very much, Robert! :-)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
определение порядка установления уровня полномочия субъектов...
->


Explanation:
Outline the procedure of user access rights assignment and list the users (user types?), authorised to perform it.

Maybe smth. along those lines? Not sure where exactly in the text it is, but maybe you could shuffle those words around to fit it into your context.

Panchenko
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
определение порядка установления уровня полномочия субъектов...
determine the procedure of authorization level for persons and groups of persons ...


Explanation:
Вместо "определения" получилось "определить", но по-моему другого выхода нет

Ksyushka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
определение порядка установления уровня полномочия субъектов...
definition of orders of fixing of authority of subjects


Explanation:
definition of orders of fixing of authority of subjects

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search