закрепление

English translation: finalization

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:закрепление
English translation:finalization
Entered by: rns

11:48 Sep 16, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Russian term or phrase: закрепление
Изменение подходов к организации процессов предполагает:

определение нормативной стоимости всех некредитных процессов и закрепление SLA (соглашения об уровне сервиса);
responder
Russian Federation
finalization
Explanation:
 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2016-09-16 12:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста, рад был помочь.
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3strengthening
David Knowles
3finalization
rns


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finalization


Explanation:
 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2016-09-16 12:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста, рад был помочь.

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strengthening


Explanation:
It could simply be "determination" I suppose, but "strengthening of SLAs" would sound fine. It really just means "improvement" or possibly "filling in the gaps" or "reducing the wiggle-room".

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search