термотаблицы

English translation: thermal table

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:термотаблицы
English translation:thermal table
Entered by: Dmitry Goykhman

17:19 Dec 14, 2016
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / IT
Russian term or phrase: термотаблицы
Help me please! I don't know this jargon. I found several instances of this word on the web, but i can't find a good translation.

TIA,
Beth

Почему биос можно редактировать, а менять параметры термотаблицы - нельзя?
Elizabeth Kulikov
United States
thermal table
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dmitry Goykhman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4thermal table
Dmitry Goykhman
3Temperature settings
Artem Vakhitov


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Temperature settings


Explanation:
You can f.ex. set up temperature shutdown.

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermal table


Explanation:
-


    https://community.hpe.com/t5/HPE-BladeSystem-Chassis-Power/Thermal-Configuration-quot-Increased-Cooling-quot-BIOS-Option/td-p/6020757
Dmitry Goykhman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search