Построение маски подсетей по перехваченным пакетам

English translation: Constructing/Reconstructing Subnet Mask from Captured Packets

14:25 Jan 13, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Russian term or phrase: Построение маски подсетей по перехваченным пакетам
Это название статьи
Mark Vaintroub
Canada
English translation:Constructing/Reconstructing Subnet Mask from Captured Packets
Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2017-01-13 14:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Через слэш - вариант.
Selected response from:

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Constructing/Reconstructing Subnet Mask from Captured Packets
Artem Vakhitov
3Identifying the Subnet Mask in Captured Packets
rns


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Constructing/Reconstructing Subnet Mask from Captured Packets


Explanation:
--

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2017-01-13 14:29:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Через слэш - вариант.

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok: Reconstructing
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Identifying the Subnet Mask in Captured Packets


Explanation:
https://ask.wireshark.org/questions/34473/identifying-the-ip...

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search