Актер/Система

English translation: Actor/System

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Актер/Система
English translation:Actor/System
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

09:32 Apr 5, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Russian term or phrase: Актер/Система
appears in a System interfaces chart
Leah Aharoni
Actor/System
Explanation:
Actor/System

See UML terms
Selected response from:

_TILLI
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Actor/System
Andrey Belousov (X)
3 +1Actor/System
_TILLI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Актер/Система
Actor/System


Explanation:
Actor/System

See UML terms

_TILLI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Трудно не согласиться
1 hr
  ->  спасибо

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Актер/Система
Actor/System


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-05 09:34:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

weird enough

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab: Трудно не согласиться
1 hr
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search