ИС Агента

English translation: Agent Information System

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ИС Агента
English translation:Agent Information System
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

09:40 Apr 5, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Russian term or phrase: ИС Агента
Another heading in the System interfaces table
Leah Aharoni
Agent Information System
Explanation:
Web Information Systems Engineering
... and Semi-Structured Data in an Open Web-Based Agent Information System ... Reverse Software Engineering with UML for Web Site Maintenance ...
wotan.liu.edu/docis/dbl/wisewi/

But more often: Multi-Agent Information System
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2Agent Information System
Kirill Semenov
3Agent's SSI
Victor Beruchan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ИС Агента
Agent Information System


Explanation:
Web Information Systems Engineering
... and Semi-Structured Data in an Open Web-Based Agent Information System ... Reverse Software Engineering with UML for Web Site Maintenance ...
wotan.liu.edu/docis/dbl/wisewi/

But more often: Multi-Agent Information System

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
6 mins

agree  _TILLI
11 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ИС Агента
Agent's SSI


Explanation:
ИС - 1) integrated circuit 2) SSI

Victor Beruchan
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search