форма фильтра

English translation: filter template

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:форма фильтра
English translation:filter template
Entered by: _TILLI

12:56 Apr 6, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Russian term or phrase: форма фильтра
Для каждого отчёта должна быть определена форма фильтра (xmlForm), список отражаемых столбцов и SQL запрос с параметрами, подставляемыми из формы фильтра.

I would appreciate help translating the whole sentence.
Leah Aharoni
filter template
Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-06 13:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

filter configuration!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-06 13:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or even \"Filter pattern\"
Selected response from:

_TILLI
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4filter template
_TILLI
4filter form
Alexander Demyanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
форма фильтра
filter form


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
форма фильтра
filter template


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-06 13:09:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

filter configuration!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-04-06 13:12:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or even \"Filter pattern\"

_TILLI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crio: template
38 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X)
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nataly Palamarets: filter template or filter conditions
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Stefan Balchev
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search