должны запоминаться в сессии и подставляться в параметры запроса (форму)

English translation: such-n-such data must be stored (during the session?) and be automatically entered in the query form

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:должны запоминаться в сессии и подставляться в параметры запроса (форму)
English translation:such-n-such data must be stored (during the session?) and be automatically entered in the query form
Entered by: Leah Aharoni

13:09 Apr 6, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Russian term or phrase: должны запоминаться в сессии и подставляться в параметры запроса (форму)
При переходе к дереву отчетов из списков бэкофиса (список платежей, Агентов, Субагентов, платежных точек и тп) должны запоминаться в сессии и подставляться в параметры запроса (форму) данные из выбранного пункта списка.
Leah Aharoni
such-n-such data must be stored (during the session?) and be automatically entered in the query form
Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-06 13:59:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

параметры формы = form fields
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3such-n-such data must be stored (during the session?) and be automatically entered in the query form
Mikhail Kropotov
3data...should be saved in the session and matched...
Larissa Dinsley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
data...should be saved in the session and matched...


Explanation:
data...should be saved in the session and matched against the query parameteres.


.NET Mobile Web SDK QuickStart Tutorial
... Because view state is saved in the session, it is possible for view state to
expire, if a page is not posted back within the session expiry time. ...
samples.gotdotnet.com/MobileQuickStart/ (z0sxih45t54q5l55g0cmk2yw)/doc/StateManagement.aspx - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

TokenProcessor (Apache Struts API Documentation)
... No session associated with this request; No transaction token saved in the
session; No transaction token included as a request parameter ...
struts.apache.org/api/org/ apache/struts/util/TokenProcessor.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages



Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
должны запоминаться в сессии и подставляться в параметры запроса (форму)
such-n-such data must be stored (during the session?) and be automatically entered in the query form


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2005-04-06 13:59:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

параметры формы = form fields

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search