логикa работы

English translation: operation logics

17:35 Apr 6, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Russian term or phrase: логикa работы
Взаимодействие с внешними ИС должно быть реализовано путём создания программных адаптеров с фиксированными интерфейсами для обеспечения возможности замены логики их работы/используемых ими транспортных протоколов без изменения системы.

This is my best try:

Interaction with external information systems must be performed through the creation of programming adaptors with fixed interfaces, fascilitatiing a change in their operation logic (?) or utilized trasnport protocols without changing the system
Leah Aharoni
English translation:operation logics
Explanation:
... The system purpose, its main capabilities, functional structure and system
operation logics are considered. The inquiry system operation showed that it ...
www.vniief.ru/publication/refer/198/ref198_e.html
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2operation logics
mk_lab
3business logic
_TILLI


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
логикa работы
operation logics


Explanation:
... The system purpose, its main capabilities, functional structure and system
operation logics are considered. The inquiry system operation showed that it ...
www.vniief.ru/publication/refer/198/ref198_e.html

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: Sorry, I didn't read it carefully the 1st time: its 'logic', not 'logics'. The link you have provided is from a Russian site.
7 mins

agree  Nik-On/Off
8 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
логикa работы
business logic


Explanation:
наши заказчики и программисты называют это исключительно application business logic

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 38 mins (2005-04-07 09:13:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в контексте логики работы приложения и взаимодействия между объектами - уверена на все 100 :)

_TILLI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search