список отражаемых столбцов

English translation: list of displayed columns

17:55 Apr 6, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Russian term or phrase: список отражаемых столбцов
Для каждого отчёта должна быть определена форма фильтра (xmlForm), список отражаемых столбцов и SQL запрос с параметрами, подставляемыми из формы фильтра.


Filter templeates (xmlForm), list of reflected colimns and SQL queries with fields provided by filter templates should be configured for each report.
Leah Aharoni
English translation:list of displayed columns
Explanation:
100% it's a typo - отОБражаемых, but not отражаемых

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-06 18:02:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PPT] SQL
Формат файла: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - В виде HTML
... Date. SQL*PLUS editing. Type ed to go to notepad editor. ... Order by column does not
need to be in the list of displayed columns. Can be more than one column.
www.mit.edu/people/tjw/class2SQL/class2SQL.PPT

DB2 Universal Database tools help index
... a column : CC390 help); customizing (Customizing the list of displayed columns:
Navigator help); ... of the Access Plan for an explained SQL statement : Command ...
as400bks.rochester.ibm.com/infocenter/ db2help/topic/com.ibm.db2.udb.help.doc/db2help/db2idx.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-06 18:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конференция fido7.ru.delphi.db на DoRE.ru
... Arioch. DbgridEh список отображаемых столбцов (встроенный). ... Comoderator
of ru.delphi.db. D5.ado.query.SQL: ...where DATE_ =... ...
www.dore.ru/perl/nntp.pl?f=2&gid=9&p=9

И ни одной ссылки со \"списком отражаемых столбцов\" в контексте SQL-серверов
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1list of displayed columns
mk_lab
3list of mapped columns
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
список отражаемых столбцов
list of mapped columns


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
список отражаемых столбцов
list of displayed columns


Explanation:
100% it's a typo - отОБражаемых, but not отражаемых

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-06 18:02:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PPT] SQL
Формат файла: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - В виде HTML
... Date. SQL*PLUS editing. Type ed to go to notepad editor. ... Order by column does not
need to be in the list of displayed columns. Can be more than one column.
www.mit.edu/people/tjw/class2SQL/class2SQL.PPT

DB2 Universal Database tools help index
... a column : CC390 help); customizing (Customizing the list of displayed columns:
Navigator help); ... of the Access Plan for an explained SQL statement : Command ...
as400bks.rochester.ibm.com/infocenter/ db2help/topic/com.ibm.db2.udb.help.doc/db2help/db2idx.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-06 18:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конференция fido7.ru.delphi.db на DoRE.ru
... Arioch. DbgridEh список отображаемых столбцов (встроенный). ... Comoderator
of ru.delphi.db. D5.ado.query.SQL: ...where DATE_ =... ...
www.dore.ru/perl/nntp.pl?f=2&gid=9&p=9

И ни одной ссылки со \"списком отражаемых столбцов\" в контексте SQL-серверов

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nataly Palamarets
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search