В частности, следует ожидать полной замены технических спецификаций, внесения

English translation: см. ниже

11:31 Apr 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: В частности, следует ожидать полной замены технических спецификаций, внесения
значительных изменений в ведомость объемов работ...
Andrei Plotin
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
In particular, complete replacement of specifications and considerable amendments to the (technical) scopes of work shall be expected.

In particular, it shall be expected that specifications shall be replaced completely and (technical) scopes of work shall be amended considerably.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-20 11:44:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In particular, it shall be expected that specifications WILL be replaced completely and (technical) scopes of work WILL be amended considerably.
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3In particular, a complete change of specifications is expected, as well as significant changes in...
Mikhail Kropotov
1см. ниже
2rush


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
В частности, следует ожидать полной замены технических спецификаций, внесения
см. ниже


Explanation:
In particular, complete replacement of specifications and considerable amendments to the (technical) scopes of work shall be expected.

In particular, it shall be expected that specifications shall be replaced completely and (technical) scopes of work shall be amended considerably.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-20 11:44:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In particular, it shall be expected that specifications WILL be replaced completely and (technical) scopes of work WILL be amended considerably.

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
В частности, следует ожидать полной замены технических спецификаций, внесения
In particular, a complete change of specifications is expected, as well as significant changes in...


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue (X)
19 mins
  -> Thank you Rob

agree  Nik-On/Off: how about "...should be forthcoming"?
32 mins
  -> That's a great idea!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
37 mins
  -> Thank you Svetlana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search