оборудование под ключ

English translation: equipment on a turn-key basis

13:09 Apr 29, 2005
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: оборудование под ключ
строительство

English translation:equipment on a turn-key basis
Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-29 13:11:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...  1997 - Medical equipment on turn-key basis for OAO Gazprom, Tyumen region.
 1998 - Medical equipment and disposable supplies for OAO Gazprom, ...
www.curativus.com/eng/company.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-29 13:12:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... detailed design, preparation of manufacturing drawings, fabrication and erection
of a variety of industrial plant and equipment on a turnkey basis. ...
www.processregister.com/Aspick_ Engineering_Pvt_Ltd/Supplier/sid8458.htm
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11turnkey equipment
Robert Donahue (X)
4 +5equipment on a turn-key basis
Andrey Belousov (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
оборудование под ключ
turnkey equipment


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="turnkey equipment"&spe...

Robert Donahue (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min
  -> Thank you Kirill

agree  mk_lab
28 mins
  -> Thanks mk_lab

agree  Larissa Dinsley
58 mins
  -> Thanks Larissa

agree  Jack slep
1 hr
  -> Thanks Jack

agree  Kevin Kelly
1 hr
  -> Thanks Kevin

agree  Aleksandr Okunev (X): brevity rulez! 8)
1 hr
  -> It's the soul of wit too : ) Thanks Aleksandr!

agree  Marina Davidenko
1 hr
  -> Thank you Marina

agree  GaryG
1 hr
  -> Thank you Gary

agree  Irene N
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Irene

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Vladimir

agree  Dmitry Sinitsyn: i'd say 'turnkey installation'
3 days 1 hr
  -> Thanks Dmitri

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
оборудование под ключ
equipment on a turn-key basis


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-29 13:11:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...  1997 - Medical equipment on turn-key basis for OAO Gazprom, Tyumen region.
 1998 - Medical equipment and disposable supplies for OAO Gazprom, ...
www.curativus.com/eng/company.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-29 13:12:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... detailed design, preparation of manufacturing drawings, fabrication and erection
of a variety of industrial plant and equipment on a turnkey basis. ...
www.processregister.com/Aspick_ Engineering_Pvt_Ltd/Supplier/sid8458.htm

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/773811
2 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Robert Donahue (X): Nice job Alexander! Apparently it was an old question then too : )
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Larissa Dinsley
59 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jack slep
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Kevin Kelly
1 hr
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search