узлы прохода вытяжных вентиляционных ша

English translation: pass-through unit for discharge vent shafts

08:00 Jul 25, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: узлы прохода вытяжных вентиляционных ша
узлы прохода вытяжных вентиляционных шахт стр.
Пожалуйста, помогите перевести:
узлы прохода вытяжных вентиляционных шахт
Можно так:
Transition units of ventilation exhaust shafts

Заранее спасибо
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:pass-through unit for discharge vent shafts
Explanation:
Крайне желателен чертежик или схемка, тогда глядя на эти штуковины можно куда более уверенно их обозвать :)
Selected response from:

Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Grading comment
Вот в том-то и дело, что нет чертежа. Я смету строительную перевожу.
СПАСИБО!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vent shaft penetration details
sirtov
3pass-through unit for discharge vent shafts
Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
узлы прохода вытяжных вентиляционных шахт
pass-through unit for discharge vent shafts


Explanation:
Крайне желателен чертежик или схемка, тогда глядя на эти штуковины можно куда более уверенно их обозвать :)

Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Вот в том-то и дело, что нет чертежа. Я смету строительную перевожу.
СПАСИБО!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vent shaft penetration details


Explanation:
i deem that is the answer

sirtov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search