термомеханический прокат

English translation: thermomechanically rolled bars

09:10 Jul 25, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: термомеханический прокат
ПОМОГИТЕ РАЗОБРАТЬ ВСЮ ЭТУ ДЛИННУЮ ФРАЗУ, ОЧЕНЬ ПРОШУ!
Прокат для армирования ж/б конструкций круглый и периодического профиля горячекатаный и термомеханический, термический упрочненный

мой громоздкий вариант:
Heat-treated concrete-reinforcing round bar and die-rolled section bar made of hot-rolled steels and steels produced by thermomechanical method, grade A-I, diameter 12 mm
СПАСИБО ВСЕМ!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:thermomechanically rolled bars
Explanation:
hot-rolled and thermomechanically rolled, thermally treated round and die-rolled section bars for concrete reinforcement

Получилось ли менее громоздко :) ?
Selected response from:

Intrada
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hot rolled round or corrugated re bar , cogged and annealed
sirtov
3thermomechanically rolled bars
Intrada


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thermomechanically rolled bars


Explanation:
hot-rolled and thermomechanically rolled, thermally treated round and die-rolled section bars for concrete reinforcement

Получилось ли менее громоздко :) ?

Intrada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hot rolled round or corrugated re bar , cogged and annealed


Explanation:
i deem that is the translation

sirtov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search