для обеспечения температурного графика тепловой сети

English translation: in order to implement/comply with the heating system temperature chart

15:16 Dec 25, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: для обеспечения температурного графика тепловой сети
был протокол совещания, в него внесли изменения
в чатсноси вставили
для обеспечения температурного графика тепловой сети
3. ААА проинформировал БББ, что основное оборудование должно быть представлено в техническом предложении в соответствии с требованиями тендерной документации. Вариант с установкой пиковых водогрейных котлов для обеспечения температурного графика тепловой сети БББ может представить для рассмотрения как опцию.

В имеющийся перевод я постарался это добавить
получилось так
3. ААА informed БББ that the Technical Offer should cover the main equipment in compliance with the requirements of the tender documentation. БББ may provide peak hot water boilers {for maintaining heat supply network temperature chart} as an option.
Vova
English translation:in order to implement/comply with the heating system temperature chart
Explanation:
Obespechenie can also be rendered this way.

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 час (2008-12-25 23:43:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Class size must comply with the chart.
http://www.osstf.on.ca/Default.aspx?DN=1219,408,402,401,352,...

The minimum and maximum lengths must comply with the chart below.
www.fireplaces.co.uk/uploads/File/Manuals/Cosmos Solaris He...

Any condition which does not comply with the chart below.
www.njrec.org/Downloads/newmanualallsections.pdf
Selected response from:

Deborah Hoffman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to ensure meeting the requirements of the heat supply network temperature chart
Sergei Belay
4in order to implement/comply with the heating system temperature chart
Deborah Hoffman
311to garantee (deliver) the temperature regime (parameters) of the heating system
palilula (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to ensure meeting the requirements of the heat supply network temperature chart


Explanation:
варианты:
to ensure that the requirements of the heat supply network temperature chart are met (complied with)....

В любом случае, на самом деле речь идёт именно о выполнении требований (requirements), которые содержатся в графике

Sergei Belay
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in order to implement/comply with the heating system temperature chart


Explanation:
Obespechenie can also be rendered this way.

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 час (2008-12-25 23:43:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Class size must comply with the chart.
http://www.osstf.on.ca/Default.aspx?DN=1219,408,402,401,352,...

The minimum and maximum lengths must comply with the chart below.
www.fireplaces.co.uk/uploads/File/Manuals/Cosmos Solaris He...

Any condition which does not comply with the chart below.
www.njrec.org/Downloads/newmanualallsections.pdf

Deborah Hoffman
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 19

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
11to garantee (deliver) the temperature regime (parameters) of the heating system


Explanation:
additianal furnaces will make sure targeted temperature during peak hours will be guaranteed

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days7 hrs (2008-12-28 22:41:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the mistype of two digits in front, please read:
to guarantee (deliver) the temperature regime (parameters) of the heating system

palilula (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search