по запросам из семантического ядра

English translation: by queries from the semantic core

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:по запросам из семантического ядра
English translation:by queries from the semantic core
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

08:55 Mar 3, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: по запросам из семантического ядра
Описание услуг из договора:

Работы, являющиеся предметом соглашения, включают в себя:
анализ релевантных поисковых запросов в китайских поисковых системах Baidu и Sogou;
составление семантического ядра;
написание и дизайн рекламных объявлений;
размещение объявлений в поисковой системе ...по запросам из семантического ядра;

Мой вариант кажется мне калькой: at requests from semantic kernel;

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
by queries from the semantic core
Explanation:
by queries from the semantic core

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-03-08 08:13:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4by queries from the semantic core
Vladyslav Golovaty
3based on the semantic core
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
based on the semantic core


Explanation:
По-моему, необязательно переводить слово в слово.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-03 10:15:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправка:

based on the semantic kernel

Похоже, вариант с kernel популярнее, чем с core.


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by queries from the semantic core


Explanation:
by queries from the semantic core

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-03-08 08:13:12 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!


    https://seovisia.com/semantic_core.php?lg=en
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search