рекламный кабинет

English translation: ad account

10:19 Mar 3, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: рекламный кабинет
Договор о предоставлении услуг (размещение рекламных объявлений в поисковых системах)

Результаты всех выполненных в рамках настоящего Заказа работ передаются Заказчику в виде файла с подтверждающими скриншотами размещенных объявлений, статистики рекламных кабинетов X и Y сделанными с территории материкового Китая и вместе с двумя экземплярами Акта сдачи-приемки работ.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:ad account
Explanation:
Гуглоссылка:
"рекламный кабинет" "ad account"
https://www.google.com/search?q="рекламный кабинет" "ad acco...

Возможны и другие варианты, а я предложил тот, который первым пришел в голову (вроде гуглится).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2018-03-04 05:54:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

статистика рекламных кабинетов X и Y
->
statistics of the X and Y ad accounts


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2018-03-04 05:56:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если бы речь шла об одном неназванном рекламном кабинете, можно было бы сказать просто ad statistics.
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ad account
Rashid Lazytech
3display box or ad unit
James Duncan


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
display box or ad unit


Explanation:
Google Ad terminology
Ad unit: One display box of AdWords ads on an AdSense publisher’s site. Ad units contain one, two, four, or five ads.

James Duncan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rashid Lazytech: Sorry, but it looks like you didn’t understand the question.
19 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ad account


Explanation:
Гуглоссылка:
"рекламный кабинет" "ad account"
https://www.google.com/search?q="рекламный кабинет" "ad acco...

Возможны и другие варианты, а я предложил тот, который первым пришел в голову (вроде гуглится).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2018-03-04 05:54:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

статистика рекламных кабинетов X и Y
->
statistics of the X and Y ad accounts


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2018-03-04 05:56:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если бы речь шла об одном неназванном рекламном кабинете, можно было бы сказать просто ad statistics.


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search