поквартирное заселение

English translation: whole apartment rental

16:04 Mar 7, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / общественные здания и сооружения
Russian term or phrase: поквартирное заселение
В апартамент-отелях при поквартирном заселении здания проектирование лифтов следует проводить по требованию СП 54.13330.
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
English translation:whole apartment rental
Explanation:
I think it's referring to apartment hotels (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Apartment_hotel) and when people rent out one whole apartment at a time, as opposed to one room at a time.

Hope that helps!
Selected response from:

Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3whole apartment rental
Sofia Gutkin
5multi-apartment settlement
Magamed Aslanov
3 +1apartment settlement [process]
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apartment settlement [process]


Explanation:
The property settlement process can be confusing. Let us help you understand and prepare for settlement day. https://www.nab.com.au/personal/learn/buying-your-first-home...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-07 16:18:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Settlement Day is the most exciting day in your property purchasing journey. Learn more about house settlement process so that you're prepared for the ride. https://propertyupdate.com.au/expect-settlement-day/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magamed Aslanov
14 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Magamed!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
multi-apartment settlement


Explanation:
[...] increased efficiency and reliability, boilers "Galan Ochag Turbo" are perfect for apartment heating of multi-apartment houses.

...] экономичности и надежности, котлы "ГАЛАН Очаг-Турбо" идеально подходят для поквартирного отопления многоквартирных жилых домов.

İ believe housing issues are pretty close in connotation here.




    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/english-russian/search?source=russian...
Magamed Aslanov
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rashid Lazytech: Не в тему...
7 hrs
  -> Имеет место быть

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
whole apartment rental


Explanation:
I think it's referring to apartment hotels (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Apartment_hotel) and when people rent out one whole apartment at a time, as opposed to one room at a time.

Hope that helps!

Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TatianaKary
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Rashid Lazytech
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Magamed Aslanov
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search