отрезная

English translation: cutter

07:14 Apr 26, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: отрезная
ПРОЕКТ ПРОИЗВОДСТВА РАБОТ
на строительстве установки получения азота
...
Углошлифовальная (отрезная) электромашинка

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:cutter
Explanation:
"An angle grinder/cutter" или "an angle grinder (cutter)"

https://www.amazon.in/Angle-Grinder-Cutter-Dawer-DW-327/dp/B...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-04-26 07:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "electric angle grinder/cutter"

https://www.google.com/search?q="electric angle grinder cutt...
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cut-Off [electric machine]
Vladyslav Golovaty
3 +1cutter
FreEditor


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cutter


Explanation:
"An angle grinder/cutter" или "an angle grinder (cutter)"

https://www.amazon.in/Angle-Grinder-Cutter-Dawer-DW-327/dp/B...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-04-26 07:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "electric angle grinder/cutter"

https://www.google.com/search?q="electric angle grinder cutt...

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DT SM
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cut-Off [electric machine]


Explanation:
Angle grinding (cut-off) electric machine
Cut-Off/Angle Grinder Tool Only (XAG01Z). https://www.carid.com/electric-grinders/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search