земельные участки площадью

English translation: land plots with an area of

21:13 May 28, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: земельные участки площадью
Земельные участки площадью 1,2217 га, 2,4345 га и 6,5157 га, расположенные...

С одним участком было бы понятно - land plot with an area of 1.2217 ha...

Можно ли в случае нескольких участков написать "land plot with an area of 1.2217 ha, 2.4345 ha and 6.5157 ha?

Или 1.2217 ha, 2.4345 ha and 6.5157 ha land plots?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:land plots with an area of
Explanation:
1, 2 and 6 ha.
Можно добавить respectively.
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plots/lots of land of
svetlana cosquéric
4plots of land, each with an area of ..., respectively
Vladyslav Golovaty
3 +1land plots with an area of
Victoria Batarchuk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
land plots with an area of


Explanation:
1, 2 and 6 ha.
Можно добавить respectively.

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо, Виктория!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Виктория, вот это я и хотел узнать (употребление неопр. артикля, когда речь идет о нескольких участках).


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Khazin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plots of land, each with an area of ..., respectively


Explanation:
A farmer has four plots of land, each with an area of 12 acres https://studysoup.com/questions/math/90763/a-farmer-has-four...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-05-28 23:39:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

разная площадь у каждого участка 1, 2, 3 га, соответственно, например.
respectively и показывает, что у КАЖДОГО участка своя площадь
просто обычная формулировка...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 83
Notes to answerer
Asker: здесь не each, т.к. площадь у всех разная.


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plots/lots of land of


Explanation:
plots/lots of land of 1,2217 ha, 2,4345 ha and 6,5157 ha

https://www.primelocation.com/for-sale/farms-land/uk/
https://www.newsnow.co.uk/classifieds/plots-land/small-plots...





svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search