система водяного тонкораспыленного тушения

English translation: water mist fire suppression system

08:03 Jun 3, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / fire-fighting equipmet
Russian term or phrase: система водяного тонкораспыленного тушения
----------система водяного тонкораспыленного тушения------------
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
English translation:water mist fire suppression system
Explanation:
См. Мультитран


Гуглоссылка:
"water mist fire suppression system"
https://www.google.com/search?q="water mist fire suppression...
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2High-pressure water-jet fire extinguishing system
Vladyslav Golovaty
4water mist fire suppression system
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
High-pressure water-jet fire extinguishing system


Explanation:
or water mist system
The MICROFOG Fire Extinguishing System converts water to uniform and fine water mist. It is a new fire extinguishing system, clean and having a large fire ... http://www.yamatoprotec.co.jp/english/products/fss001/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-06-03 08:12:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Water jet fire extinguisher with squeeze grip operation and corrosion resistant finish. https://www.marsden-fire-safety.co.uk/products/water-jet-ext...
The hydro jet pack has been successfully designed and developed and used in various applications. Water Jet Fire Extinguisher system uses ... https://contest.techbriefs.com/2017/entries/aerospace-and-de...
WATER JET STEEL CUTTER & FIRE EXTINGUISHER SYSTEM The WJFE 300 High Pressure System makes ...
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ws7GE-ikYFY


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min
  -> Thank you very much, Jack!

agree  Rashid Lazytech: water mist system +1
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Rashid!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water mist fire suppression system


Explanation:
См. Мультитран


Гуглоссылка:
"water mist fire suppression system"
https://www.google.com/search?q="water mist fire suppression...


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search