сблокированная компоновка

English translation: interlocked layout

17:40 Jun 20, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / fire safety
Russian term or phrase: сблокированная компоновка
Там, где по причине сблокированной компоновки энергоблока невозможно выполнить выход из лестничной клетки здания непосредственно наружу, эвакуация предусматривается в другой пожарный отсек через тамбур-шлюз с подпором воздуха или через тамбур
Marina Zakharevskaya
Russian Federation
English translation:interlocked layout
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-06-25 15:08:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much, Marina!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1interlocked layout
Vladyslav Golovaty
4interlocked configuration
Mariia Boonstra (X)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interlocked configuration


Explanation:
по причине сблокированной компоновки энергоблока - due to the interlocked configuration of the power unit
Если переводить вместе с контекстом.

configuration - обычно используется для описания формы и составных предмета
layout - схема или планировка

Mariia Boonstra (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interlocked layout


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-06-25 15:08:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much, Marina!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Armine Chatalyan
9 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Armine!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search