вовлекает в оборот

English translation: turns inefficiently used federal lands into marketable property

13:02 Jul 3, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: вовлекает в оборот
ХХХ вовлекает в оборот неэффективно используемые федеральные земли

engages inefficiently used federal lands into commercial turnover?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:turns inefficiently used federal lands into marketable property
Explanation:
Или "(develops and) markets inefficiently used federal lands".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-07-04 04:18:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот пример из американской газеты: "... nonprofit group that takes vacant land and turns it into marketable property".

https://www.theadvocate.com/baton_rouge/news/article_fb36a7b...
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4draw into land plot turnover
Vladyslav Golovaty
3turns inefficiently used federal lands into marketable property
FreEditor
3brings into use
Rashid Lazytech


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brings into use


Explanation:
*

Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draw into land plot turnover


Explanation:
Right to use land plots for prospecting activities . ...... TYPES and CONDUCT of Land PLOT Turnover https://www.wto.org/english/thewto_e/acc_e/ukr_e/WTACCUKR88_...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 87

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
turns inefficiently used federal lands into marketable property


Explanation:
Или "(develops and) markets inefficiently used federal lands".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-07-04 04:18:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот пример из американской газеты: "... nonprofit group that takes vacant land and turns it into marketable property".

https://www.theadvocate.com/baton_rouge/news/article_fb36a7b...

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search