проемы для прохода конвейеров

English translation: conveyor pass-through windows (boxes, openings)

12:58 Oct 2, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: проемы для прохода конвейеров
Пожар. безопасность производства карбамида.

Согласно требований Федерального закона 123-ФЗ ст. 88 и п. 6.5.83 СП
4.13130.2013, проемы для прохода конвейеров оборудуются дренчерными водяными
завесами:

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
English translation:conveyor pass-through windows (boxes, openings)
Explanation:


https://www.cleanroomdevices.com/products/conveyor/crd320-el...
Selected response from:

IrinaN
United States
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conveyor pass-through windows (boxes, openings)
IrinaN
4 +1conveyor passage gaps
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conveyor passage gaps


Explanation:
Conveyor passage gaps are fitted with dеluge water curtains.



Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
56 mins
  -> Thank you.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conveyor pass-through windows (boxes, openings)


Explanation:


https://www.cleanroomdevices.com/products/conveyor/crd320-el...

IrinaN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NNG: openings
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, согласна. windows скорее для маленьких, например, лабораторных конвейеров

agree  Dmitrii Nikonov
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дима.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search