системы обеспечения здания

English translation: building services

16:20 Oct 6, 2018
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Апелляционная жалоба
Russian term or phrase: системы обеспечения здания
По указанному договору ООО ХХХ обязано было обеспечивать нормальное функционирование систем обеспечения здания, в том числе коммунальными ресурсами, а также предоставлять эксплуатационные услуги по содержанию здания.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:building services
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Building_services_engineering
Selected response from:

Dmitrii Nikonov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3building life support systems
Vladyslav Golovaty
3building services
Dmitrii Nikonov
Summary of reference entries provided
utilities supply system / utilities system
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
building services


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Building_services_engineering

Dmitrii Nikonov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 250
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
building life support systems


Explanation:
utilities + security + ...
not only in space, on Earth too:-)
http://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/life-s...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107




Reference comments


53 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: utilities supply system / utilities system

Reference information:
utilities supply system / utilities system
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Mikhail Popov
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Михаил.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search