Корпус (строение)

English translation: Building [Bldg.]

15:59 Aug 2, 2019
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Сведения, внесенные в Единый государственный реестр юридических лиц
Russian term or phrase: Корпус (строение)
Сведения об адресе (месте нахождения) юридического лица, внесенные в Единый государственный реестр юридических лиц

Номер дома (владение и т.п.)
ДОМ 44
Корпус (строение и т.п.)
КОРПУС 11
...

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
English translation:Building [Bldg.]
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Building [Bldg.]
Vadim Khazin
4subsidiary building
Anush Vardazaryan
3House
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Building [Bldg.]


Explanation:
///

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
30 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Victoria Batarchuk
42 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Elena Ivanova: I usually translate it as Bldg. (When it is also followed by "литера", I use "Letter")
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  The Misha
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
11 hrs
  -> thanks

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
House


Explanation:
Just steps away from the heart of UF campus, residents of the #115 House at Heritage Oaks... http://www.trimarkproperties.com/gainesville/houses-near-uf/...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  The Misha: Kotoryi postroil Jack?
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subsidiary building


Explanation:
*

Anush Vardazaryan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  The Misha: And what might that be?
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search